Home team Away Team

London Welsh


  • Penalty goals: Ross (5),
15 - 9

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Humphreys, Homer (2),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Dan Caprice
13. Sonny Parker
12. Hudson Tonga'uiha Substituted off6'
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross
9. Tyson Keats
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off61'
2. Neil Briggs
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off74'
4. Jon Mills
5. Kirill Kulemin
6. Daniel Browne Substituted off55'
7. Ed Jackson
8. Adam Balding Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on58'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on61'
18. James Tideswell Substituted on74'
19. Matt Corker Substituted on55'
20. Alfie To'oala
21. Jamie Stevenson
22. Alex Davies
23. Seb Jewell Substituted on6'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Sailosi Tagicakibau
12. Shane Geraghty
11. Anthony Watson Substituted off65'
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off65'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off49'
2. Brian Blaney Substituted off55'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off41'
4. George Skivington Substituted off52'
5. Bryn Evans
6. Declan Danaher Substituted off65'
7. Matt Garvey Substituted off67'
Dismissed 12' 8. Chris Hala'ufia
Substitues
16. Gerard Ellis Substituted on55'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on49'
18. Halani Aulika Substituted on41'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on52'
20. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on67'
21. Jamie Gibson Substituted on65'
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on65'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com