Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Naqelevuki,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (4),
    Conversions: Mieres,
19 - 30

Northampton

  • Tonga'uiha, van Velze, Pisi,
    Penalty goals: Myler (3),
    Conversions: Myler (3),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Gonzalo Camacho
13. Whitten
12. Dolman Substituted off48'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off61'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off41'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off60'
2. Neil Clark Substituted off76'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off60'
4. Dean Mumm
5. James Hanks Substituted off52'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off57'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on76'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on60'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on60'
19. Tom Hayes Substituted on52'
20. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on57'
21. Kevin Barrett Substituted on41'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on61'
23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on48'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi Substituted off59'
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off59'
Sin Binned 38' 2. Dylan Hartley
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off64'
4. Courtney Lawes Substituted off55'
5. Mark Sorenson
6. Calum Clark Substituted off55'
7. Phil Dowson
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on59'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on64'
19. Samu Manoa Substituted on55'
20. Tom Wood Substituted on55'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Ryan Lamb
23. Luther Burrell Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com