Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Hodgson, Stevens, Vunipola (2),
    Penalty goals: Hodgson,
    Conversions: Hodgson (4),
31 - 11

Exeter

  • Baxter ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Ransom Substituted off71'
14. James Short
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Adam Powell Substituted off67'
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off61'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off71'
2. John Smit Substituted off59'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off71'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off55'
6. Jackson Wray Substituted off67'
7. Will Fraser
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on59'
17. Nicholas Auterac Substituted on71'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on71'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on55'
20. Justin Melck Substituted on67'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on61'
22. Nils Mordt Substituted on67'
23. Joe Maddock Substituted on71'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 19' 15. Luke Arscott Substituted off67'
14. Jack Nowell
13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off57'
9. Will Chudley Substituted off50'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off57'
2. Neil Clark Substituted off62'
3. Hoani Tui
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off67'
6. Richard Baxter
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on62'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on57'
18. Alex Brown
19. Tom Hayes Substituted on65'
20. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off65' Substituted on67'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on50'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on57'
23. Dolman Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com