Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Care,
    Penalty goals: Botica (6),
    Conversions: Botica,
25 - 21

Leicester

  • Flood, Thompstone,
    Penalty goals: Flood (3),
    Conversions: Flood,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ross Chisholm Substituted off53'
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Ben Botica
9. Danny Care
1. Mark Lambert
2. Joe Gray Substituted off53'
3. James Johnston
4. Nick Easter
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Luke Wallace
8. Tom Guest Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on53'
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Will Collier
19. Charlie Matthews
20. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on61'
21. Jordan Burns
22. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on53'
23. George Lowe
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Scott Hamilton
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen Substituted off59'
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Toby Flood
9. Sam Harrison
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Rob Hawkins
3. Logovi'i Mulipola
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off24'
5. Graham Kitchener
6. Brett Deacon Substituted off66'
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
16. George Chuter
17. Kieran Brooks
18. Fraser Balmain
19. Edward Slater Substituted on24'
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on66'
21. Micky Young
22. George Ford
23. Matt Smith Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com