Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Hayes, Naqelevuki, Welch, Nowell, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (4),
    Conversions: Steenson (5),
47 - 16

London Welsh

  • Mackenzie,
    Penalty goals: Henson (3),
    Conversions: Henson,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off59'
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off60'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off71'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off64'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off64'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off41'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Dean Mumm Substituted off45'
6. Ben White Substituted off64'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark Substituted on64'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on41'
19. Damian Welch Substituted on45'
20. David Ewers Substituted on64'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on71'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on60'
23. Dolman Substituted on59'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Gonzalo Tiesi
12. Seb Jewell Substituted off60'
11. Nick Scott
10. Gavin Henson
9. Tyson Keats Substituted off60'
1. Sranck Montanella
2. Neil Briggs Substituted off28'
3. Greg Bateman Substituted off72'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off60'
5. Matt Corker
6. Adam Balding
7. Julio Cabello Substituted off52'
8. Ed Jackson Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on72'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on60'
18. James Tideswell Substituted on28'
19. Martin Purdy Substituted on60'
20. Michael Hills Substituted on52'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on60'
22. Gordon Ross
23. Sonny Parker Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com