Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Monye,
    Penalty goals: Evans, Botica (2),
    Conversions: Evans,
16 - 27

Exeter

  • Arscott, Welch,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 2nd Mar 2013
  • KO 15:15
  • Ground: The Stoop
  • Att: 14,800
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted off19'
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper Substituted off59'
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off75'
1. Mark Lambert
2. Joe Gray Substituted off61'
3. James Johnston
4. Nick Easter
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Luke Wallace
8. Tom Guest Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on61'
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Will Collier
19. Charlie Matthews
20. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on70'
21. Jordan Burns Substituted on75'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on19'
23. George Lowe Substituted on59'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted off60'
12. Dolman
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off75'
1. Carl Rimmer
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off75'
3. Alex Brown Substituted off60'
4. Tom Hayes
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off59'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Neil Clark
17. Ben Moon Substituted on75'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on60'
19. James Hanks
20. David Ewers Substituted on59'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on75'
22. Ignacio Mieres
23. Whitten Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 6th March
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle Falcons vs Leicester Tigers
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins
15:00Gloucester vs Newcastle
15:00Bath vs London Irish
15:00Northampton vs Saracens
15:00Leicester vs London Welsh
Sunday 26th April
14:00Wasps vs Exeter
Saturday 9th May
14:00Sale vs Newcastle

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com