Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Claassens, Agulla, Banahan, Fearns, Rokoduguni,
    Penalty goals: Donald (2), Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Donald, Heathcote (2),
40 - 25

London Welsh

  • Jewell,
    Penalty goals: Davies (6),
    Conversions: Davies,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Devoto
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Matthew Banahan Substituted off13'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Semesa Rokoduguni
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off65'
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off57'
1. Paul James Substituted off59'
2. Rob Webber
3. David Wilson Substituted off49'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day
6. Francois Louw
7. Mathew Gilbert Substituted off60'
8. Carl Fearns Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Ross Batty
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on59'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on49'
19. Ben Skirving Substituted on60'
20. Will Skuse Substituted on63'
21. Michael Claassens Substituted on57'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on65'
23. Nick Abendanon Substituted on13'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Seb Jewell
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Gonzalo Tiesi Substituted off59'
12. Sonny Parker Substituted off79'
11. Seb Stegmann
10. Gordon Ross
9. Alex Davies
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off79'
2. Greg Bateman
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off65'
4. Jon Mills
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off66'
6. Julio Cabello
7. Michael Hills
8. Daniel Browne Substituted off79'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on65'
17. James Tideswell Substituted on79'
18. Arthur Joly
19. Matt Corker Substituted on66'
20. Adam Balding Substituted on79'
21. Rob Lewis
22. James Lewis Substituted on59'
23. Nick Scott Substituted on79'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com