Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Varndell, Daly,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3), Daly,
    Conversions: Jones,
24 - 26

Northampton

  • Penalty, Day, Dickson, Hartley,
    Conversions: Myler (3),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Tom Varndell Substituted off60'
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell
11. Christian Wade
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off53'
9. Simpson
1. Tim Payne Substituted off49'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off53'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 33' 4. Tom Palmer Substituted off49'
5. Marco Wentzel
Sin Binned 74' 6. Ashley Johnson
7. Sam Jones Substituted off49'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on53'
17. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted on49'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on65'
19. Joe Launchbury Substituted on49'
20. James Haskell Substituted on49'
21. Stuart Comnins
22. Nick Robinson Substituted on53'
23. Andrea Masi Substituted on60'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ryan Wilson
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off54'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off69'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off49'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Samu Manoa
7. Phil Dowson
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian
17. Alex Waller Substituted on69'
18. Brian Mujati Substituted on49'
19. Tom Wood Substituted on49'
20. Ben Nutley
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on54'
22. Ryan Lamb
23. Tom May

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com