Home team Away Team

Gloucester


  • Penalty goals: Burns (5),
15 - 14

London Welsh

  • Mackenzie,
    Penalty goals: Ross (3),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall Substituted off66'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
Sin Binned 43' 11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson
1. Nick Wood
1. Dan Murphy
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off55'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off55'
4. Jim Hamilton
5. Will James
6. Peter Buxton Substituted off45'
7. Andy Hazell Substituted off45'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on55'
17. Yann Thomas
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on55'
19. Tom Savage Substituted on45'
20. Akapusi Qera Substituted on45'
21. Dave Lewis
22. Henry Trinder Substituted on66'
23. Martyn Thomas
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Seb Jewell
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Gonzalo Tiesi
12. Sonny Parker
11. Seb Stegmann
10. Gordon Ross
9. Tyson Keats Substituted off68'
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off76'
2. Dan George Substituted off76'
3. James Tideswell Substituted off63'
4. Jon Mills
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off65'
6. Julio Cabello
7. Michael Hills
8. Daniel Browne Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on76'
17. William Moss Substituted on76'
18. Arthur Joly Substituted on63'
19. Matt Corker Substituted on65'
20. Adam Balding Substituted on73'
21. Alex Davies Substituted on68'
22. James Lewis
23. Nick Scott

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com