Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Monye, Care,
    Penalty goals: Botiga (3),
    Conversions: Botiga (2),
23 - 9

Bath


  • Penalty goals: Donald (2), Devoto,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams
13. George Lowe
12. Matt Hooper Substituted off25'
11. Sam Smith Substituted off51'
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off60'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off52'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off58'
3. James Johnston Substituted off64'
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson Substituted off17'
6. Tom Guest Substituted off64'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on58'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on52'
18. Will Collier Substituted on64'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on17'
20. Luke Wallace Substituted on64'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on60'
22. Ben Botiga Substituted on25'
23. Ugo Monye Substituted on51'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Devoto Substituted off60'
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Semesa Rokoduguni
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off60'
11. Olly Woodburn
10. Stephen Donald
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off56'
1. Paul James Substituted off49'
2. Ross Batty Substituted off57'
3. David Wilson Substituted off55'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off65'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Francois Louw
7. Mathew Gilbert
8. Simon Taylor Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on57'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on49'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on55'
19. Will Spencer Substituted on65'
20. Guy Mercer Substituted on64'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on56'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on60'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Bath vs Newcastle

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com