Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Jess , Ewers ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Slade,
27 - 6

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Humphreys, Homer,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman Substituted off72'
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off77'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off74'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off60'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off73'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off68'
6. Ben White Substituted off60'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on73'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on60'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on68'
20. David Ewers Substituted on60'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on74'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on77'
23. Whitten Substituted on72'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off72'
14. Topsy Ojo Substituted off54'
13. Guy Armitage
12. Shane Geraghty
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off24'
2. David Paice Substituted off54'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off41'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans Substituted off77'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off66'
8. Ofisa Treviranus
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on54'
17. Alex Corbisiero Substituted on24'
18. Halani Aulika Substituted on41'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on77'
20. Jamie Gibson Substituted on66'
21. Jonathon Joseph
21. Anthony Watson Substituted on72'
22. Marland Yarde Substituted on54'
23. Jack Moates

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com