Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Myler,
    Penalty goals: Myler,
8 - 36

Leicester

  • Tait, Morris, Tuilagi (2),
    Penalty goals: Flood (4),
    Conversions: Flood (2),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ryan Wilson
13. George Pisi
12. Tom May Substituted off62'
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off73'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off66'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off59'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off75'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off47'
Sin Binned 34' 4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Samu Manoa Substituted off72'
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off55'
8. Tom Wood
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian Substituted on75'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on59'
18. Brian Mujati Substituted on47'
19. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on55'
20. Ben Nutley Substituted on72'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on66'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on73'
23. Luther Burrell Substituted on62'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
Sin Binned 56' 14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen Substituted off72'
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Toby Flood Substituted off72'
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off76'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off62'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off37'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off62'
4. Edward Slater
5. Geoff Parling Substituted off67'
6. Tom Croft
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on37'
17. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted on62'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on62'
19. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on59'
20. Graham Kitchener Substituted on67'
21. Sam Harrison Substituted on76'
22. George Ford Substituted on72'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com