Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Hala'ufia, Tagicakibau, Garvey, Armitage (2), Aulika (2),
    Conversions: Humphreys (6),
47 - 28

London Welsh

  • Stegmann, Bateman, Scott,
    Penalty goals: Ross (3),
    Conversions: Ross (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 20th Apr 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Madejski Stadium
  • Att: 11,716
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off70'
14. Marland Yarde
13. Guy Armitage
12. Steven Shingler Substituted off70'
11. Sailosi Tagicakibau
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off61'
1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off67'
2. David Paice Substituted off52'
3. Halani Aulika
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans Substituted off70'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on52'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on67'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on70'
20. Declan Danaher Substituted on48'
21. Topsy Ojo Substituted on70'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on70'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on61'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Dan Caprice Substituted off56'
13. Seb Stegmann
12. Sonny Parker Substituted off32'
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross
9. Tyson Keats Substituted off64'
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off64'
2. Greg Bateman Substituted off62'
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off67'
4. Matt Corker
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off62'
6. Julio Cabello
7. Michael Hills Substituted off31'
8. Daniel Browne
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on62'
17. James Tideswell Substituted on67'
18. Arthur Joly Substituted on64'
19. Adam Brown Substituted on62'
20. Adam Balding Substituted on31'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on32'
22. Alex Davies Substituted on64'
23. Joe Ajuwa Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 13th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Leicester vs Gloucester
19:45Northampton vs London Irish
Saturday 14th February
16:30Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
13:00Saracens vs Bath
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
Friday 20th February
19:45Newcastle vs Wasps
Saturday 21st February
14:00Sale vs Saracens
15:00Harlequins vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs London Welsh
15:15Bath vs Northampton
Sunday 22nd February
14:00London Irish vs Leicester
Friday 27th February
19:45Leicester vs Sale
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
14:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com