Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Flood, Tait, Croft, Youngs, Goneva,
    Penalty goals: Flood,
    Conversions: Flood (2),
32 - 20

London Irish

  • Ojo, Corbisiero, Yarde,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys,
    Conversions: Humphreys,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Geordan Murphy
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen Substituted off41'
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood Substituted off66'
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off60'
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off63'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted off55'
4. Graham Kitchener
5. Geoff Parling
6. Tom Croft Substituted off60'
7. Julian Salvi Substituted off66'
8. Jordan Crane
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins
17. Fraser Balmain Substituted on63'
18. Dan Cole Substituted on55'
19. Steve Mafi Substituted on60'
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on66'
21. Sam Harrison Substituted on60'
22. George Ford Substituted on66'
23. Mathew Tait Substituted on41'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Guy Armitage
11. Marland Yarde
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off67'
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off63'
1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off67'
2. Scott Lawson
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off60'
4. George Skivington
5. Bryn Evans
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off60'
7. Jamie Gibson
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. David Paice
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on67'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on60'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on60'
20. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on60'
21. Declan Danaher
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on67'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com