Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Penalty, Mumm , Welch,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (7),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
40 - 39

Gloucester

  • Sharples, Cook, Trinder, Burns, May,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2),
    Conversions: Burns (4),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman Substituted off61'
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off66'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off60'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off61'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off52'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on61'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on60'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on75'
20. David Ewers Substituted on52'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on66'
22. Henry Slade
23. Whitten Substituted on61'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples Substituted off41'
13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off61'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off58'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off43'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off63'
4. Tom Savage
5. Lua Lokotui
6. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off14'
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off58'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on43'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on58'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on63'
19. Peter Buxton Substituted on14'
20. Andy Hazell Substituted on58'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on61'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on73'
23. Shane Monahan Substituted on41' Substituted off73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com