Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Grove, Pennell,
    Penalty goals: Goode (4),
    Conversions: Goode (2),
26 - 42

Harlequins

  • Evans (2), Williams, Care (2), Brown,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans (3),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove
12. Jon Clarke Substituted off24'
11. Ben Howard
10. Andy Goode
9. Johnny Arr
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off74'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off41'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off67'
4. James Percival
5. Chris J Substituted off61'
6. Neil Best
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off67'
8. Semisi Taulava
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on41'
17. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on74'
18. John Andress Substituted on67'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on61'
20. Jake Abbott Substituted on67'
21. Shaun Perry
22. Danny Gray
23. Joe Carlisle Substituted on24'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off73'
14. Tom Williams
13. George Lowe
12. Jordan Turner-Hall Substituted off54'
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off67'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off59'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off50'
3. James Johnston Substituted off66'
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson Substituted off61'
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Chris Robshaw Substituted off57'
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on50'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on59'
18. Will Collier Substituted on66'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on61'
Sin Binned 80' 20. Tom Guest Substituted on57'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on67'
22. Ben Botiga Substituted on54'
23. Ross Chisholm Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 23rd November
Aviva Premiership
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester Tigers
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com