Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Southwell, Varndell, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Daly,
    Conversions: Jones (2), Bell,
24 - 37

Exeter

  • Thomas, Welch, Nowell, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (4),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off43'
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off61'
9. Simpson Substituted off70'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off55'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off64'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off43'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off64'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell Substituted off61'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on64'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on55'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on43'
19. Marco Wentzel Substituted on64'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on61'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on70'
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on61'
23. Hugo Southwell Substituted on43'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off79'
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off61'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off60'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off65'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off64'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 49' 7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off65'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on64'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on65'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on65'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on60'
22. Whitten Substituted on61'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on79'
23. David Ewers Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com