Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Southwell, Varndell, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Daly,
    Conversions: Jones (2), Bell,
24 - 37

Exeter

  • Thomas, Welch, Nowell, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (4),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off43'
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off61'
9. Simpson Substituted off70'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off55'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off64'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off43'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off64'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell Substituted off61'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on64'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on55'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on43'
19. Marco Wentzel Substituted on64'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on61'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on70'
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on61'
23. Hugo Southwell Substituted on43'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off79'
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off61'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off60'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off65'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off64'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 49' 7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off65'
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on64'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on65'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on65'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on60'
22. Whitten Substituted on61'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on79'
23. David Ewers Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Aviva Premiership Table

Aviva Premiership Table - July 9 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Sale Sharks 0 0
Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 5th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Gloucester
Saturday 6th September
14:00Sale vs Bath
14:00Saracens vs Wasps
15:00Leicester vs Newcastle
16:30London Irish vs Harlequins
Sunday 7th September
14:00London Welsh vs Exeter
Friday 12th September
19:45Harlequins vs Saracens
Saturday 13th September
15:00Gloucester vs Sale
15:00Bath vs London Welsh
15:15Exeter vs Leicester
Sunday 14th September
14:00Wasps vs Northampton
15:00Newcastle vs London Irish
Friday 19th September
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com