Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Dickson, Burrell, Wilson (2), Wood, Elliott (2),
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler (2), Lamb,
47 - 7

Sale

  • Gaskell,
    Conversions: Cipriani,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. Tom May Substituted off54'
12. Luther Burrell
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off63'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off59'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off52'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off56'
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 71' 4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day Substituted off23'
6. Tom Wood
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off52'
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on56'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on52'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on65'
19. Samu Manoa Substituted on23'
20. Calum Clark Substituted on52'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on59'
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on63'
23. Ryan Wilson Substituted on54'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Haley
14. Tom Brady Substituted off70'
13. Mark Cueto Substituted off65'
12. Johnny Leota
11. Charlie Amesbury
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off58'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off48'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off58'
3. Henry Thomas
4. Kearnan Myall Substituted off48'
Sin Binned 71' 5. Tom Holmes
6. Richie Vernon
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on58'
17. James Flyn
18. Aston Croall Substituted on48'
19. Josh Beaumont Substituted on48'
20. James Doyle
21. Nathan Fowles Substituted on58'
22. Sam James Substituted on65'
23. Charlie Ingall Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com