Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Visser (3),
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
18 - 23

Munster

  • Keatley, O'Dea,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Sep 2012
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 4,050
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off65'
11. Tim Visser Substituted off51'
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off61'
1. Stuart McInally Substituted off61'
2. Ross Rennie
3. Denton
4. Sean Cox
5. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off68'
6. WP Nel Substituted off51'
7. Ross Ford Substituted off61'
8. John Yapp
Substitues
12. John Houston Substituted on65'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on61'
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on51'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on51'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on68'
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on61'
21. Chris Leck Substituted on61'
22. Gregor Hunter
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. David Foley
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off65'
12. James Downey
11. Luke O'Dea
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off73'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off56'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off51'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland
6. Paddy Butler Substituted off65'
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off72'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
13. Ivan Dineen Substituted on65'
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on51'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on56'
18. Stephen Archer
19. Dave Foley Substituted on65'
20. Peter O'Mahony Substituted on72'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on73'
22. Scott Deasy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com