Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Visser (3),
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
18 - 23

Munster

  • Keatley, O'Dea,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Sep 2012
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 4,050
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off65'
11. Tim Visser Substituted off51'
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off61'
1. Stuart McInally Substituted off61'
2. Ross Rennie
3. Denton
4. Sean Cox
5. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off68'
6. WP Nel Substituted off51'
7. Ross Ford Substituted off61'
8. John Yapp
Substitues
12. John Houston Substituted on65'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on61'
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on51'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on51'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on68'
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on61'
21. Chris Leck Substituted on61'
22. Gregor Hunter
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. David Foley
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off65'
12. James Downey
11. Luke O'Dea
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off73'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off56'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off51'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland
6. Paddy Butler Substituted off65'
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off72'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
13. Ivan Dineen Substituted on65'
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on51'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on56'
18. Stephen Archer
19. Dave Foley Substituted on65'
20. Peter O'Mahony Substituted on72'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on73'
22. Scott Deasy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com