Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Griffin,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (2),
11 - 24

Scarlets

  • Davies, North, Williams (2),
    Conversions: Priestland, Williams,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off50'
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off62'
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off59'
2. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted off31'
3. Nathan White Substituted off59'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off69'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off65'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on31'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on59'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on59'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on69'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on65'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on70'
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on50'
Robbie Henshaw Substituted on62'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Jordan Williams
14. George North Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Reynolds
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off73'
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off61'
1. Phil John Substituted off66'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off41'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off41'
4. Timani Substituted off41'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off61'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
13. Gareth Maule Substituted on66'
16. Ken Owens Substituted on41'
17. Peter Edwards Substituted on66'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on41'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on41'
20. Robert McCusker Substituted on61'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on61'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com