Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Griffin,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (2),
11 - 24

Scarlets

  • Davies, North, Williams (2),
    Conversions: Priestland, Williams,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off50'
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off62'
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off59'
2. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted off31'
3. Nathan White Substituted off59'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off69'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off65'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on31'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on59'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on59'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on69'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on65'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on70'
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on50'
Robbie Henshaw Substituted on62'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Jordan Williams
14. George North Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Reynolds
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off73'
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off61'
1. Phil John Substituted off66'
2. Matt Rees Substituted off41'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off41'
4. Timani Substituted off41'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off61'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
13. Gareth Maule Substituted on66'
16. Ken Owens Substituted on41'
17. Peter Edwards Substituted on66'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on41'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on41'
20. Robert McCusker Substituted on61'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on61'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com