Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Sexton, Macken (2),
    Penalty goals: Sexton,
    Conversions: Sexton (2),
22 - 16

Edinburgh

  • Nel,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (3),
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa
14. Andrew Conway
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off27'
11. Fionn Carr
10. Jonny Sexton Substituted off67'
9. Eoin Reddan
1. Cian Healy Substituted off52'
2. Sean Cronin
3. Mike Ross Substituted off59'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off59'
5. Thomas Denton
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off48'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
13. Brendan Macken Substituted on27'
16. Tom Sexton
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on52'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on59'
19. Devin Toner Substituted on59'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on48'
21. John Cooney
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on67'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tom Brown
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees
Sin Binned 50' 1. John Yapp
2. Ross Ford Substituted off74'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off37'
4. Grant Gilchrist
Sin Binned 52' 5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Roddy Grant
8. Netani Talei Substituted off64'
Substitues
13. Douglas Fife
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on74'
17. Robin Hislop
18. WP Nel Substituted on37'
19. Robert McAlpine
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on64'
21. Chris Leck
22. Harry Leonard

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com