Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Tovey, Roberts, Fish, Ma'afu,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (2),
    Conversions: Patchell (4),
34 - 18

Benetton Treviso

  • Barbieri (2),
    Penalty goals: Burton (2),
    Conversions: Burton,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert Substituted off55'
13. Gavin Evans
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Tom James
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Nathan Trevett Substituted off69'
2. Andi Kyriacou
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off58'
Sin Binned 71' 4. Bradley Davies
5. Lou Reed
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton Substituted off69'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
12. Dafydd Hewitt
16. Kristian Dacey
17. Campese Ma'afu Substituted on69'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on58'
19. Macauley Cook
20. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted on69'
21. Rob Lewis
22. Jason Tovey Substituted on55'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Edoardo Gori Substituted off10'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Giulio Toniolatti Substituted off49'
10. Chris Burton
9. Tobias Botes
1. Alberto De Marchi
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off59'
3. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted off49'
4. Francesco Minto
5. Dean Budd
6. Marco Filippucci
7. Alessandro Zanni
Sin Binned 43' 8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
12. Luca Morisi Substituted on10'
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on59'
17. Michele Rizzo
18. Jacobus Roux Substituted on49'
19. Antonio Pavanello
20. Valerio Bernabo
21. Paul Derbyshire
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com