Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Ghiraldini, Barbieri, Semenzato,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (2),
22 - 20

Scarlets

  • Fenby (2),
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
    Drop goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Priestland (2),
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Tommaso Benvenuti
13. Alberto Sgarbi
12. Luca Morisi Substituted off13'
11. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off64'
10. Chris Burton Substituted off41'
9. Tobias Botes
1. Robert Barbieri
2. Alessandro Zanni
3. Paul Derbyshire
4. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off54'
5. Antonio Pavanello
6. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off54'
7. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off62'
8. Michele Rizzo Substituted off54'
Substitues
10. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on13'
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on62'
17. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on54'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on54'
19. Francesco Minto
20. Dean Budd Substituted on54'
21. Marco Filippucci Substituted on64'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on41'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Jordan Williams
14. Liam Williams Substituted off60'
13. Gareth Maule
12. Jonathan Davies
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies
Sin Binned 71' 1. Robert McCusker
2. Johnathan Edwards
3. Josh Turnbull Substituted off54'
4. George Earle
5. Timani Substituted off70'
6. Deacon Manu Substituted off67'
7. Matt Rees Substituted off63'
8. Phil John Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on63'
17. Peter Edwards Substituted on63'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on67'
19. Aaron Shingler Substituted on54'
20. Keiron Murphy Substituted on70'
21. Tavis Knoyle
22. Adam Warren
Kristian Phillips Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com