Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Halfpenny,
3 - 18

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Horne (6),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 6th Oct 2012
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Cardiff Arms Park
  • Att: 7,442
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny Substituted off61'
14. Harry Robinson
13. Gavin Evans
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Tom James
10. Ceri Sweeney Substituted off68'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off53'
1. Campese Ma'afu Substituted off41'
2. Rhys Williams Substituted off52'
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off67'
4. Down
5. Lou Reed
6. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted off32'
7. Navidi
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
15. Dan Fish Substituted on61'
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on52'
17. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted on41'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on67'
19. Macauley Cook
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on32'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on53'
22. Davies Substituted on68'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie Substituted off41'
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne
11. Sean Lamont
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off76'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off41'
Sin Binned 69' 2. Dougie Hall
3. Mike Cusack Substituted off66'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off56'
6. Joshua Strauss Substituted off54'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Finley Gillies
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on66'
18. Ryan Grant Substituted on41'
19. Tim Swinson Substituted on56'
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on54'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on76'
22. Byron McGuigan
23. Stuart Hogg Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com