Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Thomas, Fotuali'i, Tipuric, Walker,
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
26 - 9

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks (3),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off79'
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Andrew Bishop Substituted off74'
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off79'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off50'
2. Richard Hibbard
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off74'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off70'
6. Joe Bearman
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
11. Isaacs Substituted on74'
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on50'
18. Joe Rees Substituted on74'
19. James King Substituted on70'
20. George Stowers
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on79'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on79'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Mata Fifita Substituted off31'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off50'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off58'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off63'
3. Nathan White Substituted off68'
4. Michael Swift
5. George Naoupu Substituted off39'
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off50'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on63'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on68'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on58'
19. Dave Gannon Substituted on39'
20. John O'Connor Substituted on50'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on50'
22. Miah Nikora
Danie Poolman Substituted on31'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com