Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Faloon, Poolman,
    Penalty goals: Parks (3),
    Conversions: Parks (2),
23 - 24

Edinburgh

  • Scott, Visser, McInally,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw (3),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Danie Poolman
12. David McSharry
11. Gavin Duffy Substituted off25'
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off54'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off66'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Andrew Browne
6. John O'Connor Substituted off71'
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on25'
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on54'
18. James Cooney Substituted on66'
19. Danial Qualter Substituted on71'
20. Dave Gannon
21. Paul O'Donohoe
22. Miah Nikora
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Tom Brown
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off59'
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off50'
2. Andy Titterrell
3. WP Nel
4. Perry Parker Substituted off50'
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Roddie Grant
8. Stuart McInally
Substitues
13. Douglas Fife
16. Alan Walker
17. John Yapp Substituted on50'
18. Lewis Niven
19. Robert McAlpine
20. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted on50'
21. Chris Leck Substituted on59'
22. Gregor Hunter

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com