Home team Away Team

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks (3),
    Drop goals: Parks,
12 - 16

Munster

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off25'
13. Danie Poolman
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted off67'
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off67'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off47'
Sin Binned 36' 2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off66'
3. Nathan White Substituted off66'
4. George Naoupu
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne Substituted off51'
7. John O'Connor Substituted off72'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted on67'
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on66'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on47'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on66'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on51'
20. Eoghan` Grace Substituted on72'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on67'
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on25'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Johne Murphy
13. Casey Laulala
Sin Binned 63' 12. James Downey Substituted off74'
11. Luke O'Dea Substituted off75'
10. Ian Keatley
9. Peter Stringer
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off69'
2. Michael Sherry
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off72'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland
6. Paddy Butler
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Sean Henry
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on69'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on72'
19. David Foley
20. Sean Dougall Substituted on67'
21. Duncan Williams
22. Danny Barnes Substituted on74'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com