Home team Away Team

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks (3),
    Drop goals: Parks,
12 - 16

Munster

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off25'
13. Danie Poolman
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted off67'
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off67'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off47'
Sin Binned 36' 2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off66'
3. Nathan White Substituted off66'
4. George Naoupu
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne Substituted off51'
7. John O'Connor Substituted off72'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted on67'
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on66'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on47'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on66'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on51'
20. Eoghan` Grace Substituted on72'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on67'
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on25'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Johne Murphy
13. Casey Laulala
Sin Binned 63' 12. James Downey Substituted off74'
11. Luke O'Dea Substituted off75'
10. Ian Keatley
9. Peter Stringer
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off69'
2. Michael Sherry
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off72'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Billy Holland
6. Paddy Butler
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Sean Henry
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on69'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on72'
19. David Foley
20. Sean Dougall Substituted on67'
21. Duncan Williams
22. Danny Barnes Substituted on74'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com