Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Sherry, Stander,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (6),
    Conversions: Keatley,
30 - 3

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Francis,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Marcus Horan Substituted off54'
14. Damien Varley Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 13' 13. BJ Botha
12. Ian Nagle Substituted off71'
11. Billy Holland
10. CJ Stander
9. Sean Dougall Substituted off67'
1. James Coughlan
2. Duncan Williams
3. Ian Keatley
4. Danny Barnes
5. JJ Hanrahan
6. Ivan Dineen
7. Johne Murphy
8. Denis Hurley
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on52'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on54'
18. John Ryan
19. David Foley Substituted on71'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on67'
21. Paddy Butler
22. Scott Deasy
22. Cathal Sheridan
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Ben Cairns
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off69'
11. Tom Brown Substituted off78'
10. Piers Francis
9. Richie Rees Substituted off64'
1. John Yapp Substituted off63'
2. Andy Titterrell Substituted off56'
3. WP Nel
4. Perry Parker Substituted off52'
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Sean Cox
7. Stuart McInally
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
14. Lee Jones Substituted on78'
16. Steven Lawrie Substituted on56'
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on63'
18. Alex Allen
19. Grant Gilchrist Substituted on52'
20. Hamish Watson
21. Chris Leck Substituted on64'
22. Gregor Hunter Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com