Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Goodman, Murphy, Dundon, Cooney,
    Penalty goals: Goodman (2),
    Conversions: Madigan (3),
32 - 5

Scarlets

  • Fenby,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. David Kearney
14. Andrew Conway
13. Eoin O'Malley
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off48'
10. Noel Reid Substituted off41'
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off64'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off71'
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off64'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off64'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Ben Marshall
6. Dominic Ryan Substituted off64'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
11. Fergus McFadden Substituted on48'
16. Tom Sexton Substituted on64'
17. OConnell Substituted on71'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on64'
19. Mark Flanagan
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on64'
21. John Cooney Substituted on64'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on41'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Aled Thomas Substituted off74'
14. Reynolds Substituted off74'
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams
9. Aled Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off64'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off46'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off46'
4. George Earle Substituted off46'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off64'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
11. Dale Ford Substituted on74'
16. Matt Rees Substituted on46'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on64'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on46'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on64'
20. Timani Substituted on46'
21. Gareth Davies
22. Kristian Phillips Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com