Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Varley,
    Penalty goals: O'Gara (2),
    Conversions: O'Gara,
13 - 13

Ospreys

  • Thomas,
    Penalty goals: Morgan (2),
    Conversions: Morgan,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off71'
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Denis Hurley
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off60'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off63'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off60'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off61'
4. Ian Nagle Substituted off61'
5. Billy Holland
6. Paddy Butler
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
13. Ivan Dineen
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on60'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on63'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on61'
19. David Foley Substituted on61'
20. Sean Dougall
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on60'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on71'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Isaacs
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off57'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths Substituted off60'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Lloyd Peers
6. James King
7. Sam Lewis
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on57'
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on60'
19. Ian Gough
20. Dan Baker
21. Arthur Ellis
22. Rhys Webb
22. Tom Grabham

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com