Home team Away Team

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Madigan (6),
18 - 22

Ulster

  • Diack, Henderson,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (4),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney
13. Brendan Macken Substituted off37'
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off74'
1. Cian Healy
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off58'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off66'
4. Quinn Roux Substituted off52'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off66'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on58'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on66'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on52'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on66'
21. John Cooney Substituted on74'
22. Noel Reid
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on37'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 80' 15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off72'
13. Darren Cave
12. Stuart Olding
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Tom Court Substituted off71'
2. Rory Best
3. Richard Lutton Substituted off69'
4. Johann Muller
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley Substituted off63'
8. Nick Williams Substituted off57'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black Substituted on71'
18. McCall Substituted on69'
19. Lewis Stevenson
20. Iain Henderson Substituted on57'
21. Roger Wilson Substituted on63'
22. Paul Marshall
23. Peter Nelson Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com