Home team Away Team

Munster

  • O'Connell, Varley (2),
    Penalty goals: O'Gara,
    Conversions: O'Gara (2),
22 - 0

Connacht

Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off68'
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off62'
11. Denis Hurley
10. Ronan O'Gara
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off58'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off71'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off60'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off60'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off58'
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off60'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
13. Ivan Dineen Substituted on62'
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on60'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on71'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on60'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on60'
20. Niall Ronan Substituted on58'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on58'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on68'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Danie Poolman Substituted off58'
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Gavin Duffy
10. Dan Parks Substituted off68'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off56'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off48'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off53'
3. Nathan White Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 13' 4. Michael Kearney
5. George Naoupu Substituted off48'
6. Andrew Browne
7. Willie Faloon
8. John Muldoon Substituted off62'
Substitues
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on58'
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on53'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on48'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on51'
19. Michael McCarthy Substituted on48'
20. Eoin McKeown Substituted on62'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on56'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com