Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Webb, Biggar, John,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
28 - 3

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Botes,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 13th Apr 2013
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 9,138
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off77'
14. Tom Haberfield Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Ben John
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off66'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off66'
3. Adam Jones
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off73'
6. James King
7. Joe Bearman Substituted off73'
8. Justin Tipuric
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on66'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on66'
18. Cai Griffiths
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on73'
20. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on73'
21. James
22. Ross Jones
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on77'
23. Isaacs Substituted on66'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Edoardo Gori
13. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off46'
12. Doppies La Grange
11. Angelo Esposito Substituted off52'
10. James Ambrosini
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off59'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off52'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off59'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off59'
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off20'
5. Francesco Minto
6. Simone Favaro
7. Vosawai Substituted off73'
8. Paul Derbyshire
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on59'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on52'
18. Bees Roux Substituted on59'
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on20'
20. Marco Filippucci Substituted on73'
21. Christian Loamanu Substituted on46'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on52'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com