Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Keatley, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (2),
16 - 22

Leinster

  • O'Driscoll,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (5),
    Conversions: Madigan,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Denis Hurley
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off79'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off62'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off62'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off54'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan Substituted off72'
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on62'
17. James Cronin Substituted on79'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on62'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on54'
20. David O'Callaghan Substituted on72'
21. Cathal Sheridan
22. JJ Hanrahan
23. Ivan Dineen
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney Substituted off62'
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off13'
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss
1. Cian Healy Substituted off50'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off50'
3. Mike Ross
4. Leo Cullen
5. Quinn Roux
6. Sean O'Brien
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off79'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on50'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on50'
18. Michael Bent
19. Devin Toner
20. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted on79'
21. John Cooney
22. Andrew Goodman Substituted on13'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com