Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Keatley, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (2),
16 - 22

Leinster

  • O'Driscoll,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (5),
    Conversions: Madigan,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Denis Hurley
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off79'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off62'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off62'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off54'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan Substituted off72'
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on62'
17. James Cronin Substituted on79'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on62'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on54'
20. David O'Callaghan Substituted on72'
21. Cathal Sheridan
22. JJ Hanrahan
23. Ivan Dineen
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney Substituted off62'
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off13'
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss
1. Cian Healy Substituted off50'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off50'
3. Mike Ross
4. Leo Cullen
5. Quinn Roux
6. Sean O'Brien
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off79'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on50'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on50'
18. Michael Bent
19. Devin Toner
20. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted on79'
21. John Cooney
22. Andrew Goodman Substituted on13'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com