Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (4),
    Conversions: Halfpenny,
19 - 21

Edinburgh

  • Penalty, Visser,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
    Drop goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny Substituted off65'
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Gavin Evans
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Tom James
10. Ceri Sweeney
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off51'
1. Taufa'ao Filise
2. Rhys Williams Substituted off57'
3. Benoit Bourrust Substituted off48'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Down Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 63' 6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on57'
17. Nathan Trevett Substituted on73'
18. Thomas Davies Substituted on48' Substituted off73'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on68'
20. Luke Hamilton
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on51'
22. Rhys Patchell Substituted on65'
Tom Williams
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 52' 15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca
12. John Houston
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off70'
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off53'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off70'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off51'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off73'
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton
7. Roddy Grant
8. Stuart McInally
Substitues
14. Sep Visser
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on70'
17. John Yapp Substituted on53'
18. WP Nel Substituted on51'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on73'
20. Netani Talei
21. Chris Leck Substituted on70'
22. Gregor Hunter

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
14:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com