Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Cusiter,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
    Conversions: Weir,
13 - 18

Scarlets

  • Fenby, Shingler, North,
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Van der Merwe
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off61'
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Sean Lamont
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off41'
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off70'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off45'
3. Moray Low Substituted off59'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Alastair Kellock
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off40'
16. James Eddie Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on45'
17. Mike Cusack Substituted on59'
18. Gordon Reid Substituted on70'
19. Gus MacDonald Substituted on68'
20. Chris Fusaro Substituted on40'
21. Henry Pyrgos
22. Peter Horne Substituted on61'
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on41'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off68'
1. Rhordi Jones Substituted off59'
2. Matt Rees
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off65'
4. George Earle Substituted off59'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off3'
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Ken Owens
17. Phil John Substituted on59'
18. Peter Edwards Substituted on65'
19. Timani Substituted on59'
20. Keiron Murphy Substituted on3'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on68'
22. Aled Thomas
23. Adam Warren

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com