Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Howlett,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (4),
    Conversions: Keatley,
19 - 6

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Di Bernardo (2),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off64'
12. James Downey
11. Luke O'Dea
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off70'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off67'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off51'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off51'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off72'
4. David Foley
5. Billy Holland
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted off61'
7. Sean Dougall
8. James Coughlan Substituted off55'
Substitues
13. Ivan Dineen Substituted on64'
Sin Binned 79' 16. Michael Sherry Substituted on51'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on51'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on72'
19. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on61'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on55'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on67'
22. Scott Deasy Substituted on70'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
Sin Binned 50' 13. Alberto Sgarbi
12. Luca Morisi Substituted off41'
11. Tommaso Iannone
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Edoardo Gori Substituted off71'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off47'
2. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off64'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off47'
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off47'
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Simone Favaro Substituted off51'
7. Dean Budd Substituted off67'
8. Paul Derbyshire
Substitues
15. Chris Burton Substituted on71'
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on64'
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on47'
18. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on47'
19. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted on47'
20. Robert Barbieri Substituted on51'
21. Alessandro Zanni Substituted on67'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com