Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Pace, van Schalkwyk,
    Penalty goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
17 - 30

Connacht

  • Naoupu, Nikora, O'Halloran,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (3),
    Conversions: Nikora (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Sinoti Sinoti
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Alberto Benettinuts
12. Gonzalo Garcia
Sin Binned 47' 11. Samuele Pace Substituted off56'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off51'
1. Dries van Schalkwyk
2. Mauro Bergamasco
3. Filippo Cristiano
4. Josh Sole Substituted off51'
5. Quintin Geldenhuys
6. David Ryan Substituted off65'
7. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off51'
8. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on51'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 73' 18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on65'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on51'
20. Nicola Belardo
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on51'
22. Alberto Chiesa
Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on56'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Mata Fifita
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off44'
1. George Naoupu Substituted off60'
2. John O'Connor Substituted off41'
3. John Muldoon Substituted off41'
4. Michael McCarthy
5. Michael Swift
6. Ronan Loughney Substituted off58'
7. Ethienne Reynecke
8. Dennis Buckley Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on58'
18. Nathan White Substituted on58'
Sin Binned 61' 19. Dave Gannon Substituted on60'
20. Willie Faloon Substituted on41'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on44'
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on41'
Robbie Henshaw

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com