Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Pace, van Schalkwyk,
    Penalty goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
17 - 30

Connacht

  • Naoupu, Nikora, O'Halloran,
    Penalty goals: Nikora (3),
    Conversions: Nikora (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Sinoti Sinoti
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Alberto Benettinuts
12. Gonzalo Garcia
Sin Binned 47' 11. Samuele Pace Substituted off56'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off51'
1. Dries van Schalkwyk
2. Mauro Bergamasco
3. Filippo Cristiano
4. Josh Sole Substituted off51'
5. Quintin Geldenhuys
6. David Ryan Substituted off65'
7. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off51'
8. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on51'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 73' 18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on65'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on51'
20. Nicola Belardo
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on51'
22. Alberto Chiesa
Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on56'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Mata Fifita
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off44'
1. George Naoupu Substituted off60'
2. John O'Connor Substituted off41'
3. John Muldoon Substituted off41'
4. Michael McCarthy
5. Michael Swift
6. Ronan Loughney Substituted off58'
7. Ethienne Reynecke
8. Dennis Buckley Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on58'
18. Nathan White Substituted on58'
Sin Binned 61' 19. Dave Gannon Substituted on60'
20. Willie Faloon Substituted on41'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on44'
22. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on41'
Robbie Henshaw

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com