Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Penalty, Ford, Visser (2), Cox,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (5),
41 - 10

Zebre

  • Sinoti,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu,
    Conversions: Halangahu,
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks Substituted off63'
14. Lee Jones
13. Nick De Luca Substituted off64'
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Richie Rees Substituted off62'
1. John Yapp Substituted off47'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off47'
3. WP Nel Substituted off47'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox Substituted off62'
6. Stuart McInally Substituted off62'
7. Ross Rennie
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
14. Tom Brown Substituted on63'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on47'
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on47'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on47'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on62'
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on62'
21. Alex Black Substituted on62'
22. John Houston Substituted on64'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Sinoti Sinoti
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off74'
12. Daniel Halangahu
11. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted off46'
10. Alberto Chiesa
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off46'
1. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off41'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off54'
3. Luciano Leibson Substituted off41'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys Substituted off65'
5. Josh Sole
6. Emiliano Caffini Substituted off41'
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
13. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted on74'
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on54'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on41'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on41'
19. Filippo Cazzola Substituted on65'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on41'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on46'
22. Paolo Buso Substituted on46'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com