Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • North,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (3),
    Conversions: Priestland,
16 - 23

Ospreys

  • Jones, Dirkson,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Tavis Knoyle
1. Phil John
2. Ken Owens Substituted off51'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off41'
4. George Earle Substituted off66'
5. Richard Kelly Substituted off73'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Robert McCusker
8. Josh Turnbull
Substitues
13. Gareth Maule
16. Matt Rees Substituted on51'
17. Peter Edwards
Sin Binned 61' 18. Samson Lee Substituted on41'
19. Timani Substituted on66'
20. Johnathan Edwards Substituted on73'
21. Gareth Davies
22. Aled Thomas
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Tom Grabham Substituted off71'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off51'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off78'
3. Aaron Jarvis
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. George Stowers Substituted off55'
7. Joe Bearman Substituted off70'
8. Justin Tipuric
Substitues
13. Jonathan Spratt Substituted on71'
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on78'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on51'
18. Joe Rees
Sin Binned 79' 19. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on70'
20. Ryan Jones Substituted on55'
21. Rhys Webb
22. Matthew Morgan

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com