Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • North,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (3),
    Conversions: Priestland,
16 - 23

Ospreys

  • Jones, Dirkson,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 21st Sep 2012
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 14,111
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Tavis Knoyle
1. Phil John
2. Ken Owens Substituted off51'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off41'
4. George Earle Substituted off66'
5. Richard Kelly Substituted off73'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Robert McCusker
8. Josh Turnbull
Substitues
13. Gareth Maule
16. Matt Rees Substituted on51'
17. Peter Edwards
Sin Binned 61' 18. Samson Lee Substituted on41'
19. Timani Substituted on66'
20. Johnathan Edwards Substituted on73'
21. Gareth Davies
22. Aled Thomas
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Tom Grabham Substituted off71'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off51'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off78'
3. Aaron Jarvis
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. George Stowers Substituted off55'
7. Joe Bearman Substituted off70'
8. Justin Tipuric
Substitues
13. Jonathan Spratt Substituted on71'
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on78'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on51'
18. Joe Rees
Sin Binned 79' 19. Jonathan Thomas Substituted on70'
20. Ryan Jones Substituted on55'
21. Rhys Webb
22. Matthew Morgan

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com