Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Morrison, Van der Merwe, Swinson,
    Penalty goals: Horne,
    Conversions: Jackson (2),
22 - 19

Zebre

  • Orquera,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3), Garcia,
    Conversions: Orquera,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Fraser Thomson
14. Seymour
13. Byron McGuigan
12. Graeme Morrison
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off41'
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off70'
9. Kennedy
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off76'
2. Finley Gillies Substituted off58'
3. Mike Cusack Substituted off59'
4. Tom Ryder
5. Tim Swinson
6. Gus MacDonald Substituted off59'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on58'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on76'
18. Moray Low Substituted on59'
19. James Eddie Substituted on59'
20. Ryan Wilson Substituted on70'
21. Nikola Matawalu
22. Peter Horne Substituted on70'
23. Stuart Hogg Substituted on41'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Halangahu
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off41'
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Luciano Orquera Substituted off60'
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off78'
1. Matias Aguero
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off71'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off53'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Michael van Vuuren Substituted off49'
6. Filippo Cristiano
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on71'
17. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on53'
18. Andrea De Marchi
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on49'
20. Nicola Belardo
21. Luca Martinelli Substituted on78'
22. Paolo Buso Substituted on60'
23. Samuele Pace Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com