Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Redolfini,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu (2), Garcia,
    Conversions: Halangahu,
16 - 34

Ospreys

  • Thomas, Fussell, Biggar,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 5th Oct 2012
  • KO 18:05
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 2,200
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Halangahu
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
Sin Binned 61' 13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Alberto Chiesa Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 24' 9. Alberto Chillon
1. Dries van Schalkwyk
2. Mauro Bergamasco
3. Emiliano Caffini
4. Michael van Vuuren Substituted off41'
5. Quintin Geldenhuys
6. Luca Redolfini
7. Davide Giazzon Substituted off51'
8. Matias Aguero Substituted off41'
Substitues
14. Leonardo Sarto
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on51'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on41'
18. Flavio Tripodi
19. Josh Sole Substituted on41'
20. Filippo Ferrarini
21. Luca Martinelli
22. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted on51'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off74'
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Ashley Beck
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off51'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off52'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Adam Jones Substituted off44'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off68'
7. Sam Lewis
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
15. Ross Jones Substituted on74'
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on52'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on44'
19. Joe Bearman
20. George Stowers Substituted on68'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on51'
22. Jonathan Spratt

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com