Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Redolfini,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu (2), Garcia,
    Conversions: Halangahu,
16 - 34

Ospreys

  • Thomas, Fussell, Biggar,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Halangahu
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
Sin Binned 61' 13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Alberto Chiesa Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 24' 9. Alberto Chillon
1. Dries van Schalkwyk
2. Mauro Bergamasco
3. Emiliano Caffini
4. Michael van Vuuren Substituted off41'
5. Quintin Geldenhuys
6. Luca Redolfini
7. Davide Giazzon Substituted off51'
8. Matias Aguero Substituted off41'
Substitues
14. Leonardo Sarto
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on51'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on41'
18. Flavio Tripodi
19. Josh Sole Substituted on41'
20. Filippo Ferrarini
21. Luca Martinelli
22. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted on51'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off74'
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Ashley Beck
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off51'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off52'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Adam Jones Substituted off44'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off68'
7. Sam Lewis
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
15. Ross Jones Substituted on74'
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on52'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on44'
19. Joe Bearman
20. George Stowers Substituted on68'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on51'
22. Jonathan Spratt

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com