Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Penalty, Williams, Marshall,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
    Conversions: Jackson (2),
25 - 0

Connacht

Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Darren Cave
12. Paddy Wallace
11. Andrew Trimble Substituted off67'
10. Jackson Substituted off69'
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off72'
1. Tom Court Substituted off69'
2. Rory Best Substituted off59'
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller Substituted off67'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Stephen Ferris Substituted off67'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off75'
Substitues
14. Craig Gilroy Substituted on67'
16. Rob Herring Substituted on59'
17. Callum Black Substituted on69'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on75'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on67'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on67'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on72'
22. Luke Marshall Substituted on69'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off66'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off56'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off41'
2. Adrian Flavin
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off35'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
Sin Binned 32' 6. Dave Gannon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off56'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
12. Mata Fifita
16. Jason Harris-Wright
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on41'
18. Nathan White Substituted on35'
19. John Muldoon
20. John O'Connor Substituted on56'
21. Dave Moore Substituted on56'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com