Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Visser, Fife, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw (2),
22 - 27

Benetton Treviso

  • Penalty, Barbieri (2),
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo (2),
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (3),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks Substituted off41'
14. Lee Jones
13. Matthew Scott
12. Ben Atiga
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Laidlaw
9. Chris Leck Substituted off55'
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off55'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off73'
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Denton Substituted off59'
7. Roddy Grant Substituted off59'
8. Dimitri Basilaia
Substitues
13. Douglas Fife Substituted on41'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on73'
17. John Yapp Substituted on55'
18. Lewis Niven
19. Ross Rennie Substituted on59'
20. Netani Talei Substituted on59'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on55'
22. John Houston
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Tommaso Iannone
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Tobias Botes
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Fabio Semenzato Substituted off75'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off48'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off75'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Francesco Minto
6. Simone Favaro
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
11. Giulio Toniolatti
16. Enrico Ceccato
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on48'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on75'
19. Valerio Bernabo
20. Dean Budd
21. Marco Filippucci Substituted on75'
22. Chris Burton

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com