Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Penalty, Wilson, Pienaar, Payne (2), Gilroy,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor,
    Conversions: Pienaar (6),
45 - 20

Edinburgh

  • Brown (2),
    Penalty goals: Hunter (2),
    Conversions: Hunter (2),
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew Substituted off69'
14. Chris Cochrane
13. Jared Payne
12. Paddy Wallace Substituted off65'
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Ruan Pienaar
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off65'
1. Callum Black Substituted off74'
2. Nigel Brady Substituted off69'
3. John Afoa Substituted off70'
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Neil McComb
6. Stephen Ferris Substituted off46'
7. Mike McComish
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on69'
17. Richard Lutton Substituted on74'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on70'
19. Robbie Diack
20. Nick Williams Substituted on46'
21. Niall O'Connor Substituted on65'
22. Peter Nelson Substituted on69'
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on65'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. John Houston Substituted off72'
12. James King Substituted off43'
11. Tom Brown
10. Gregor Hunter
9. Chris Leck Substituted off60'
1. John Yapp Substituted off41'
2. Andy Titterrell
3. WP Nel Substituted off68'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off59'
5. Robert McAlpine
6. Sean Cox
7. Roddie Grant
8. Stuart McInally Substituted off66'
Substitues
14. Sep Visser Substituted on72'
16. Alan Walker
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on41'
18. Lewis Niven Substituted on68'
19. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted on59'
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on66'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on60'
22. Douglas Fife Substituted on43'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com