Home team Away Team

Glasgow

0 - 6

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Madigan (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour Substituted off52'
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off56'
9. Kennedy
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off39'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off74'
3. Mike Cusack
4. Tim Swinson
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off59'
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Finley Gillies Substituted on74'
17. George Hunter Substituted on39' Substituted off61'
18. Moray Low Substituted on61'
19. James Eddie Substituted on68'
20. Ryan Wilson Substituted on59'
21. Graham
22. Scott Wight Substituted on56'
23. Byron McGuigan Substituted on52'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa
14. David Kearney
13. Brendan Macken
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Fionn Carr
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off64'
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off62'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off67'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off35'
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings
8. Sean O'Brien
Substitues
14. Andrew Conway
16. Tom Sexton Substituted on62'
17. OConnell Substituted on64'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on67'
19. Devin Toner Substituted on35'
20. Jordi Murphy
21. John Cooney
22. Noel Reid

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com