Home team Away Team

Munster


  • Penalty goals: Keatley, Hanrahan,
6 - 13

Scarlets

  • Fenby,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (2),
    Conversions: Thomas,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Luke O'Dea
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off73'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off74'
1. Wian du Preez
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off67'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off44'
4. Ian Nagle Substituted off73'
5. Billy Holland
6. David O'Callaghan
7. Niall Ronan Substituted off36'
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
15. Denis Hurley
16. Damien Varley Substituted on67'
17. Marcus Horan
18. BJ Botha Substituted on44'
19. David Foley Substituted on73'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on36'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on74'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on73'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Morgan Stoddart Substituted off58'
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule
12. Gareth Owen Substituted off78'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off77'
1. Phil John Substituted off75'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off77'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off54'
4. Jake Ball
5. Richard Kelly
6. George Earle Substituted off63'
7. Johnathan Edwards Substituted off45'
8. Craig Price
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on77'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on75'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on54'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on63'
20. Daniel Thomas Substituted on45'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on77'
22. Newton Substituted on58'
22. Adam Warren Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com