Home team Away Team

Munster


  • Penalty goals: Keatley, Hanrahan,
6 - 13

Scarlets

  • Fenby,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (2),
    Conversions: Thomas,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 25th Nov 2012
  • KO 17:15
  • Ground: Thomond Park, Limerick
  • Att: 6,000
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Luke O'Dea
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off73'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off74'
1. Wian du Preez
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off67'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off44'
4. Ian Nagle Substituted off73'
5. Billy Holland
6. David O'Callaghan
7. Niall Ronan Substituted off36'
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
15. Denis Hurley
16. Damien Varley Substituted on67'
17. Marcus Horan
18. BJ Botha Substituted on44'
19. David Foley Substituted on73'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on36'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on74'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on73'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Morgan Stoddart Substituted off58'
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule
12. Gareth Owen Substituted off78'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off77'
1. Phil John Substituted off75'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off77'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off54'
4. Jake Ball
5. Richard Kelly
6. George Earle Substituted off63'
7. Johnathan Edwards Substituted off45'
8. Craig Price
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on77'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on75'
18. Samson Lee Substituted on54'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on63'
20. Daniel Thomas Substituted on45'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on77'
22. Newton Substituted on58'
22. Adam Warren Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com