Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Pace,
    Conversions: Halangahu,
7 - 14

Cardiff Blues

  • Trevett,
    Penalty goals: Sweeney (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 25th Nov 2012
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 800
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete Substituted off42'
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off74'
12. Samuele Pace
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Daniel Halangahu
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off66'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off55'
2. Andrea Manici
3. David Ryan Substituted off49'
4. Josh Sole
5. Emiliano Caffini
6. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted off40'
7. Nicola Cattina
8. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off65'
Substitues
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on42'
16. Carlo Festuccia
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on55'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on49'
19. Nicola Belardo Substituted on65'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on40'
21. Luca Martinelli Substituted on66'
22. Paolo Buso Substituted on74'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish Substituted off49'
14. Owen Williams
13. Gavin Evans
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Tom James Substituted off48'
10. Ceri Sweeney
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Nathan Trevett Substituted off51'
2. Rhys Williams Substituted off51'
3. Taufa'ao Filise
4. Macauley Cook Substituted off45'
5. Down
6. Rory Watts-Jones
7. Navidi
Sin Binned 15' 8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
6. Michael Paterson Substituted on45'
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on51'
17. Hobbs Substituted on51'
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Andries Pretorius
20. Lewis Jones
21. Rhys Patchell Substituted on49'
22. Tom Williams Substituted on48'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com