Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Fussell, King, Allan,
    Penalty goals: Morgan (4),
    Conversions: Morgan (3),
33 - 12

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Sweeney (2), Patchell (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 30th Nov 2012
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 8,169
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ryan Jones
13. Isaacs
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths Substituted off72'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off69'
5. James King
6. George Stowers Substituted off61'
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on72'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on69'
20. Rhys Webb
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on61'
21. Sam Davies
22. Jonathan Spratt
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhys Patchell
14. Tom Williams
13. Gavin Evans Substituted off60'
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Owen Williams
10. Ceri Sweeney Substituted off45'
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Hobbs Substituted off75'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off60'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off41'
4. Michael Paterson
5. Down
6. Rory Watts-Jones
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland Substituted off6'
Substitues
10. Jason Tovey Substituted on45'
16. Andi Kyriacou Substituted on60'
17. Nathan Trevett Substituted on75'
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on41'
19. Macauley Cook
20. Andries Pretorius Substituted on6'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Davies Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com