Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe (2), Harley,
    Penalty goals: Weir (2),
    Conversions: Horne,
23 - 14

Edinburgh

  • Francis,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (3),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Sean Lamont
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off62'
9. Nikola Matawalu Substituted off62'
1. Ryan Grant
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off63'
3. Moray Low
4. Alastair Kellock
5. Tim Swinson
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off23'
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
13. Stuart Hogg
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on63'
17. Gordon Reid
18. German Araoz
19. Johny Gray
20. James Eddie Substituted on23'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on62'
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on62'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Lee Jones
13. Matthew Scott
12. James King
11. Tim Visser
10. Piers Francis
9. Greig Laidlaw
2. Ross Ford Substituted off10'
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off16'
6. Denton
7. Roddie Grant
8. Stuart McInally
17. John Yapp Substituted off79'
Substitues
11. Douglas Fife
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on10'
17. Robin Hislop Substituted on79'
18. Geoff Cross
19. Sean Cox Substituted on16'
20. Netani Talei
21. Richie Rees
22. Ben Atiga

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com